Program

At a Glance(Tentative)

 

Plenary Lectures

1PL-01

Ann M. Graybiel (The McGovern Institute of Brain Research, Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Date&Time:
July 25 11:10-12:10
Place:
Room1

2PL-01

Stephen M. Strittmatter (Neurology and Neuroscience, Yale University School of Medicine)
Date&Time:
July 26 13:00-14:00
Place:
Room1

2PL-02

Andreas Lüthi (Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research)
Date&Time:
July 26 14:00-15:00
Place:
Room1

3PL-01

Yang Dan

Karl John Friston (University College London)
Date&Time:
July 27 10:50-11:50
Place:
Room1

 

Brain Prize Lecture

2BPL-01

György Buzsáki (New York University, Langone Medical Center, Institute of Neuroscience)
Date&Time:
July 26 17:20-18:20
Place:
Room 1

 


Special Lectures

1SL-01

Haruhiko Bito (The University of Tokyo)
Date&Time:
July 25 14:40-15:40
Place:
Room1

3SL-01

Keiji Tanaka (RIKEN Center for Brain Science)
Date&Time:
July 27 14:20-15:20
Place:
Room1

 

3SL-02

Masashi Yanagisawa (International Institute for Integrative Sleep Medicine(WPI-IIIS), University of Tsukuba)
Date&Time:
July 27 15:20-16:20
Place:
Room1

4SL-01

Masayo Takahashi (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
Date&Time:
July 28 10:50-11:50
Place:
Room1

 

Educational Lectures

2EL-01

Akiko Hayashi-Takagi (Lab of Medical Neuro Science, IMCR, Gunma Univ)
Date&Time:
July 26 7:35-8:25
Place:
Room 4

 

2EL-02

Masaki Isoda (National Institute for Physiological Sciences, National Institutes of Natural Sciences)
Date&Time:
July 26 7:35-8:25
Place:
Room 5

 

2EL-03

Mototsugu Eiraku (Institute for Frontier Life and Medical Sciences, Kyoto University)
Date&Time:
July 26 7:35-8:25
Place:
Room 6

 

2EL-04

Saori C. Tanaka (ATR Brain Information Communication Research Lab. Group)
Date&Time:
July 26 7:35-8:25
Place:
Room 7

 

3EL-01

Takeshi Imai (Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kyushu University)
Date&Time:
July 27 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 4

 

3EL-02

Yoko Yazaki-Sugiyama (OIST Graduate University / IRCN The University of Tokyo)
Date&Time:
July 27 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 5

 

3EL-03

Takaki Miyata (Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)
Date&Time:
July 27 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 6

 

3EL-04

Takuya Isomura (RIKEN center for Brain Science)
Date&Time:
July 27 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 7

 

3EL-05

Motomasa Tanaka (RIKEN center for Brain Science)
Date&Time:
July 27 14:20-15:20
Place:
Room 6

 

3EL-06

Yukio Nishimura (Neural Prosthesis Project, Department of Dementia and Higher Brain Function, Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science)
Date&Time:
July 27 15:20-16:20
Place:
Room 6

 

3EL-07

Hidenori Yamasue (Department of Psychiatry, Hamamatsu University School of Medicine)
Date&Time:
July 27 16:30-17:30
Place:
Room 6

 

3EL-08

Izumi Kawauchi (Department of Neurology, Brain Research Institute, Niigata University)
Date&Time:
July 27 17:30-18:30
Place:
Room 6

 

4EL-01

Hideki Mochizuki (Department of Neurology,Osaka University School of Medicine)
Date&Time:
July 28 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 2

 

4EL-02

Haruhisa Inoue (Center for ips Cell Research and Application, Kyoto University / RIKEN)
Date&Time:
July 28 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 3

 

4EL-03

Kenji Hashimoto (Chiba University Center for Forensic Mental Health)
Date&Time:
July 28 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 4

 

4EL-04

Azusa Kamikouchi (Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)
Date&Time:
July 28 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 5

 

4EL-05

Yoshikazu Isomura (Brain Science Institute, Tamagawa University)
Date&Time:
July 28 7:50-8:40
Place:
Room 6